Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will give link for pilgrimage places also connection with andhra to states like MP and chattisgarh

14953/Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (10:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 8h 55m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??10.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1016:18+102m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1616:55+162m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m??192.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??1159.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2818:51+282m??1178.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3219:12+322m??1209.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m??1237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3519:52+352m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3420:19+342m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+242m??1334.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2521:25+2410m??1337.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1422:08+142m??1376.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+95m??1426.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2000:11+202m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1601:48+162m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1502:00+152m??2580.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1402:18+143m??2592.079489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2502:59+262m??2643.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+2903:57+292m??2697.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2404:17+242m??2713.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1205:20+1515m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3505:55+352m??2792.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??2818.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:05+2410m??2856.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+407:34+32m??2884.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+13-??2893.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 8h 55m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2216:50+2220m??2893.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+502m??2947.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5618:12+562m??2977.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5618:35+572m??2998.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#36%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+5519:45+5510m??21062.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0420:25+1:0910m??21096.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1120:42+1:112m??21109.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:1421:04+1:132m??21132.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2421:47+1:242m??21182.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0423:35+1:0615m??21236.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31282.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1500:38+1:152m??31307.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:1201:55+1:1925m??31362.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:1602:57+1:172m??31431.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1004:10+1:132m??31504.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2105:10+1:225m??31579.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2705:27+1:272m??31600.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#49/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2306:00+1:232m??31637.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:3006:16+1:312m??31655.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:3806:41+1:392m??31682.05310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:3307:50+1:3520m??31726.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#53/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+1:3608:27+1:362m??31753.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:28-??31770.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.