Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-KOP DAILY slow chain --------------------------------------------------- PS-for other days use 12511,12521,12589,15015[gkp-ngp]

14962/Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur DAILY chain [via Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 31 2013 (00:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+112m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+232m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+295m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4810:29+482m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+582m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5911:50+1:0720m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1612:42+1:162m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:555m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3914:19+2:422m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5215:00+2:552m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0816:55+3:1110m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5218:09+2:522m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:0321:20+3:045m??1861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:5023:05+3:005m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:1900:09+3:192m??21023.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4200:55+3:432m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4201:22+3:483m??21083.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5702:19+4:002m??21147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:1510m??21251.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1915m??21251.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+291m??21254.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??21327.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??21330.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??21359.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??21379.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??21396.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??21425.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??21467.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??21504.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??21541.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??21553.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??21565.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??21593.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??21613.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??21631.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??21643.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??21667.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#40/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??21715.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??21760.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#42/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??21802.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??21827.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#44/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??21855.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??21869.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??21893.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??21913.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??31981.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??32065.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#50/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??32086.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??32111.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#52/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??32140.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#53/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??32142.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#54!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??32198.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#55!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??32225.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??32232.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#57!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??32260.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??32278.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#59!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??32286.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??32296.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??32307.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??32318.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??32331.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#64!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??32344.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#65!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??32366.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??32372.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#67!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??32379.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#68!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??32393.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#69!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32412.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#70!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32420.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#71|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??32431.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#72|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??32446.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??32453.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32460.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#75|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??32467.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.