Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly SF chain from Chennai to Kakinada,single transfer at BZA.

14966/Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-CCT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  May 31 2013 (18:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 239 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 9
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T T S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1910.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+182m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m11110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:45+95m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2521:11+261m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2921:49+301m31227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:43+291m11293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+351m31342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2300:15+231m42400.034 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:20+810m92431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Cocanada AC Express/12776 - Buffer: 18m
114 intermediate stations00:30359.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+1702:05+2115m43790.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#12!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+2302:57+261m03833.06013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+2503:27+271m03863.0429mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+2303:52+261m03879.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#15!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+2304:18+231m13897.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+3004:52+311m13927.04014mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+5005:52+532m33966.04023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  07:25+3:00-231029.0- SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.