Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14975/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (06:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1010.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+013:20+015m01350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 18m
655 intermediate stations01:252204.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m742554.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m342809.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m142848.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m342931.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m142941.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#8/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m143013.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m443046.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m253130.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m153251.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m253310.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m153360.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m353411.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m253467.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m253498.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m153542.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m153597.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0819.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m053616.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#20/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m153651.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m153676.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m253694.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m353701.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m153711.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m253723.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m253731.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m053772.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m253795.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#29/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m053834.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#30/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-353836.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.