Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain.

14977/Σ singrauli- tata- howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jun 01 2013 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 832 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+6??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:48+202m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1507:50+730m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#4!%%!%CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+5??163.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:39+235m??1105.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#6!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+142m??1126.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+141m??1160.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+141m??1172.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+242m??1194.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+2011:49+235m??1204.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:27+2012:29+222m??1238.053234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??1265.061296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  13:45+2613:47+262m??1305.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#14/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+2814:20+292m??1338.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:40+3214:41+381m??1360.038478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:51+3614:52+391m??1366.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  15:40+3715:45+395m??1402.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)16:15+5316:35+4920m??1420.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:45+5916:50+1:005m??1426.035352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20/--/MURI•Muri Junction (3 PFs)•  18:20+5018:22+532m??1479.043257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Kriya Yoga Express/18616 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:430.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-423:25+420m??1479.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#22/--/TRANTorang  23:44+523:45+81m??1492.037245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#23/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+300:03+41m??2502.042219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+300:15+41m??2510.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#25/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-301:03+02m??2547.043188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+101:24+41m??2561.043175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1002:03+910m??2582.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  02:45+1602:47+162m??2618.083103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  03:09+1703:11+182m??2648.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+172m??2678.05982mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1004:20+95m??2717.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+005:51+01m??2825.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:447.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:35+11-??2832.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.