Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain.

14978/Σ Howrah-tata-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jun 01 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 832 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18613/Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18615
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:10-??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??158.0639mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:59-00:04-5m??1115.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  00:39-00:41-2m??2154.08082mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2184.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2214.054103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2250.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:49-1m??2271.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#9/==/CNI•Chandil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:21-03:23-2m??2285.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#10/--/TULTiruldih  03:59-04:00-1m??2322.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/--/SSIASuisa  04:09-04:10-1m??2330.057219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/TRANTorang  04:21-04:22-1m??2340.016245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10-05:30-20m??2353.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)/18613 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??2353.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#15/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2406.025352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)10:28-10:48-20m??2411.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  11:08-11:13-5m??2430.070373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#18/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??2466.063459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/MGME•McCluskieGanj (3 PFs)•  11:52-11:54-2m??2472.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2494.059515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2527.048381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:41-13:46-5m??2567.060296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??2594.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??2628.046190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??2638.091212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??2660.056245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??2672.069245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m??2706.057265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??2727.042313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:45--??2769.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13345 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10-19:20-10m??2769.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??2781.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50--??2832.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.