Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14979/Σ Kacheguda Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 02 2013 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1409 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 56824/Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
      S
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0310.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m21106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+009:16+01m11181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+010:16+01m11236.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+011:15+05m01291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+012:55+01m11403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+013:57+02m51436.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:01+015:02+01m11504.069528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:09+016:10+01m11581.057628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m11623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+018:30+01m11664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+019:10+01m11694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m41727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+020:45+02m01779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+021:00+02m01795.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m31811.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+023:05+03m01932.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+000:30+010m42991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+001:35+03m321056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+003:35+010m321133.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56824
21 intermediate stations-3:-35156.0
#21/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2221289.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  07:17+1107:18+111m221292.048 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m121294.059 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  07:27+1507:28+151m221299.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m121304.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  07:41+1507:42+181m121310.057 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  07:54+2107:55+271m221321.059 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:04+301m121329.05249mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3208:20+305m121339.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%--%TTTitte (2 PFs)  08:30+3108:31+311m121349.010240mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#31%--%PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  08:34+3108:35+311m121354.07040mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32%--%AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  08:37+3108:38+311m121356.05138mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33%--%PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  08:43+3408:44+341m121361.04736mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+341m121364.08032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35%--%SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  08:53+3508:54+351m121369.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36%--%SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  08:58+3508:59+351m121371.03734mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37%--%DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  09:04+3509:05+351m121374.01028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#38%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+182m121378.07332mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39%--%TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  09:34+1809:35+181m121383.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40%--%TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  09:38+1809:39+181m121386.04826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  09:43+1909:44+191m121390.04222mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+181m121401.05119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43%--%MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  10:06+1810:07+181m121405.0717mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#44%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45-5-121409.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.