Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14982/Σ Calicut Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 02 2013 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+12??10.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+251m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+341m??198.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+335m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+3414:00+351m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+3614:20+391m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+3615:10+375m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+3615:55+371m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+4116:40+455m??1307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+431m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+3517:40+355m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22607 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2819:40+295m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#15/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1921:00+192m??1401.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2021:45+202m??1444.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+822:50+95m??1495.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1323:45+125m??1554.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+601:15+81m??2667.058394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+902:35+102m??2743.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??2800.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+2103:40+232m??2809.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#23/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:15-3-??2813.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.