Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14984/Σ Calicut Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 02 2013 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45-??10.07117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??198.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??1307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#15/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1401.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1444.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1495.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1554.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2743.041812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m??2821.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2885.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2981.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21026.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??21141.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??21154.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??21177.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21210.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#28|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40--??21285.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.