Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chalukya Experss to Goa Express @ Londa

14989/Σ Pondycheri - Shirdi - Delhi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 03 2013 (14:38)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3050 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2060 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+45m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+242m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2110m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2283.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2499.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+132m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??2634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??2641.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+182m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1112:10+132m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+102m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??2899.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??2920.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+122m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+518:45+2610m??2990.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m??21041.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m??21099.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#30!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m??21129.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m??21186.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m??21254.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m??31313.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1215m??31458.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m??31533.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??31617.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+181m??31685.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??31729.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??31771.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??31931.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??31955.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??32079.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??32262.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??32354.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??32646.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??42744.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??42862.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??42916.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#50/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??43050.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.