Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster chain considering the idle time provided for refreshment ***Weekly***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***An alternative route for TPJ,TJ,MQ pax to enjoy the beauty of KR with almost the same travel time***

14997/Σ Mumbai-Mangalore-CBE-Trichy-TJ-MQ(Xfer@CBE)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 05 2013 (18:58)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 8
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0810.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m5124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+221:55+35m7157.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-123:30+05m11132.077 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m12260.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+002:30+05m12335.090132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:44+003:46+02m12447.05047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3478.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+005:22+02m12525.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#9%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  06:20+006:30+010m12572.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:22+007:24+02m12632.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+008:22+02m12701.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m12822.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m12885.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+014:15+05m321018.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m021107.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+017:10+05m021193.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+05m021237.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:45+05m021293.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616
59 intermediate stations-19:-45459.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+1641752.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1401:15+152m241803.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+265m241853.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+242m241918.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)04:50-105:00+2310m341994.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+371m042026.024 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#25!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+202m242044.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#26%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+2106:55+2610m042074.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+3-042087.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.