Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster chain considering the idle time provided for refreshment ***Weekly***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***An alternative route for TPJ,TJ,MQ pax to enjoy the beauty of KR with almost the same travel time***

14997/Σ Mumbai-Mangalore-CBE-Trichy-TJ-MQ(Xfer@CBE)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 05 2013 (18:58)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+621:05+53m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+255m??157.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30-623:35+05m??1132.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+322m??2260.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+3703:40+425m??2335.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+5705:32+572m??2447.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+482m??2525.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#9%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  08:25+4508:35+4510m??2571.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5809:30+1:012m??2632.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+5410:52+542m??2701.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+4512:48+452m??2822.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:35+3610m??2885.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2916:40+305m??21018.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+305m??21107.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+320:05+2410m??21194.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??21238.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+125m??21293.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616
0 intermediate stations-22:-500.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??31293.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1001:15+102m??31344.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+205m??31394.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1803:05+192m??31459.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)04:50-205:00+1610m??31535.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+301m??31567.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#25!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:15+162m??31585.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#26|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+1906:55+2510m??31615.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+2-??31628.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.