Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Trichy Passenger to Chemmozhi express @ TPJ

15012/Σ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 05 2013 (23:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 507 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -13:55+11410.0331mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:26+1614:27+171m1117.0337mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:31+1714:32+171m1119.0855mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#4|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:42+2014:43+201m1134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:52+2014:53+201m1145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+211m1154.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:17+2515:18+251m1169.09219mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#8|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:31+3215:32+331m1189.08242mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#9|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  15:42+3915:43+391m01103.01359mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4610.0
#10|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  16:29+716:30+161m11113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#11|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+1317:00+151m11134.024105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+1517:15+161m11140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13|--|KALKallal  17:24+1817:25+191m11157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36+1917:37+191m11170.01377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#15|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+618:00+131m31175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:07+1318:08+131m11181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:18+1118:19+131m11186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+121m11196.06698mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+121m11206.03997mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+131m11212.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:02+161m11223.069100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  19:13+1819:14+181m11236.084116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:25+2119:26+231m11251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5914.0
#24|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-12-51265.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 15m
17 intermediate stations22:350.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35+322:45+1710m32265.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+600:25+122m03341.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#27%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+1502:10+575m03406.048174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+3903:15+392m13456.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#29/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+301m13504.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+8-23507.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.