Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore Express to Chemmozhi Express @ Tanjavur

15015/Σ Mayiladutturai - Coimbatore Daily Express\ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 06 2013 (00:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 363 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+617:55+61m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+121m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+152m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+162m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#7|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??171.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??188.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-722:45+1110m??1121.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-500:25+53m??2197.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+902:30+385m??2262.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+3903:15+402m??2312.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+352m??2359.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#14/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+8-??2363.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.