Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Okha

15018/Σ MQ-OKHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2750 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2415 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
      S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1810m1113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+122m1144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1721:30+171m0161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-922:45+910m3193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m02169.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 8m
61 intermediate stations02:52166.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2503:20+373m03335.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+4705:20+1:0210m33400.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:15+1:125m53460.047282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+465m33649.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+1:032m33705.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5611:55+592m13720.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0513:05+1:051m03804.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:35+1:025m33884.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1815:00+1:221m13917.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#16!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0910m53985.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1118:02+1:111m431037.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1818:40+1:1010m331078.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0519:15+1:071m231107.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+335m231214.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2422:30+311m331251.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4500:15+4610m341364.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1605:05+1910m241626.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1406:10+161m241690.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+2007:50+173m741764.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1310m641806.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2610:43+262m141927.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3011:08+302m241953.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2210m142022.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4313:03+452m342081.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4714:13+4610m242152.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5014:44+492m242187.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5015:01+502m042206.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3716:30+3120m342252.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m042317.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+345m342498.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+4921:57+1:022m042574.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#38|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0122:14+1:072m042583.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0823:18+1:092m042637.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0500:36+1:082m052722.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#41|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+7-052750.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.