Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Dehradun

15019/Σ MQ - DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3116 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2947 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-722:45+1110m??193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-500:25+53m??2169.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+3301:45+343m??2169.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+3003:05+4010m??2234.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4604:00+445m??2294.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+362m??2414.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2430.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+3806:25+382m??2446.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+402m??2498.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1:0007:55+1:002m??2559.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+4809:45+4525m??2628.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:192m??2738.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25322.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3416:55+3015m??21060.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2620:25+375m??21267.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+412m??21369.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2410m??31511.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2902:36+311m??31643.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3110m??31719.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5309:50+5410m??32109.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5914:12+5712m??32401.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0815:35+1:085m??32498.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1117:30+1:155m??32616.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+5621:10+4730m??32804.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+5122:10+522m??32827.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0722:51+1:083m??32874.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1723:38+1:172m??32930.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0402:05+5155m??42988.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:37+1:052m??43023.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#33%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:28+1:018m??43065.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+55-??43116.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.