Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Dehradun

15019/Σ MQ - DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3282 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 170 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 0m Distance: 2947 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
  T   S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:30+720:40+1410m1113.05525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m1144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+181m0161.030 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35+322:45+1710m3193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+600:25+122m02170.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/12687 - Buffer: 7m
41 intermediate stations01:18165.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1:1401:45+1:152m03335.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+1:1603:05+1:1910m03400.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:1904:00+1:195m53460.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m03580.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m03596.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1906:25+1:192m03612.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+1:2007:05+1:202m03665.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+382m23726.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+1:1909:45+1:1725m63794.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+3811:15+382m13903.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25322.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+1:1616:55+1:1615m1031225.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:1620:25+1:165m231433.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1621:50+1:152m131534.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:40+1:0810m141676.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0902:36+1:101m041808.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:50+1:1110m141884.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50391.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:50+1:1710m342275.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3114:12+3112m042567.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3315:35+335m242664.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3117:30+315m242782.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+2821:10+2930m242970.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+312m142993.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3322:53+333m343040.090227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#30%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:30+3423:32+342m043096.036247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶01:10+1:1801:30+1:1920m353154.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1902:02+1:192m353189.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:05+1:1703:15+1:1710m253231.034293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:45+1:17-253282.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.