Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct connectivity. Distance: 1973 kms. Time: 31 hr 25 mins Telescopic.

1502/Σ Bhatindra-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (15:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+406:38+52m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+507:04+62m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+507:22+52m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-708:10+05m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+102m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+1108:57+122m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1609:32+162m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1410:07+152m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:36+1410:39+143m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+63m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+912:02+92m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+912:19+92m??1394.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+113:00+72m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+17-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??1423.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+819:25+102m??1564.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:13+163m??1618.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+243m??1736.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+3910m??1834.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4303:30+4210m??21126.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+5910m??21516.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5312:26+532m??21711.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2110m??21724.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??21794.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4314:55+422m??21833.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4315:15+422m??21853.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4915:25+492m??21866.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4816:47+482m??21959.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+255m??22091.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+21-??22100.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.