Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargude - Patna

15023/Σ MQ-PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 30m Distance: 2679 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-722:45+1110m??193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-500:25+53m??2169.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+902:30+385m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+305:20+75m??2234.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+135m??2294.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+172m??2414.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+009:35+25m??2499.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1010:07+141m??2531.069305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5912:30+680m??2603.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1913:25+1835m??2613.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#15/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??2636.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-215:52+27m??2697.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+141m??2735.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+281m??2852.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+371m??2959.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1320:20+1115m??2990.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m??21091.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+523:45+115m??21198.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+191m??31299.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31313.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:44+231m??31333.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:11+371m??31371.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1010m??31441.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1304:39+141m??31455.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2506:13+271m??31574.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2307:45+2510m??31650.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3708:55+362m??31736.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4310:40+461m??31841.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4311:23+432m??31877.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-213:50+1010m??31948.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3817:15+4210m??32193.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5318:40+535m??32284.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4610m??32382.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+501:25+3725m??42559.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4801:37+552m??42562.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??42623.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3104:55+3810m??42683.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3805:50+4210m??42701.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#43/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+592m??42795.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:272m??42864.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#45/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:07-??42913.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.