Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Dibrugarh

15024/Σ MQ-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 3868 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3634 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1120:35+1710m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+132m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1721:30+171m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-922:45+1010m??193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-800:25+43m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+402:30+395m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 8h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+225m??2234.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2012:10+215m??2294.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+2013:55+242m??2414.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:05+292m??2499.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1417:30+2010m??2623.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2819:34+291m??2745.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+462m??2862.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2923:45+2910m??21000.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4300:37+441m??31060.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3902:03+392m??31150.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4902:42+491m??31200.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+605:40+72m??31333.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+506:35+820m??31350.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+907:43+85m??31412.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:37+122m??31481.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+709:50+82m??31554.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+911:00+105m??31628.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1613:25+1820m??31776.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2413:50+245m??31795.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4114:20+515m??31822.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+222m??31938.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3417:27+342m??32001.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#30/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+311m??32113.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+222m??32135.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+432m??32238.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+3710m??32291.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+4823:45+525m??32332.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+3701:08+4020m??42374.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0803:37+1:075m??42492.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4510m??42616.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:4108:27+1:412m??42764.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2610:20+1:2915m??42852.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:5413:45+1:565m??43020.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:0314:48+2:032m??43101.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:5315:40+1:545m??43129.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:0216:25+2:022m??43180.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+1:5719:25+2:0415m??43311.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:2220:24+2:222m??43368.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:3922:35+2:435m??43491.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:5523:08+2:562m??43524.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:0223:52+3:117m??43561.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#49|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+2:4501:52+2:452m??53631.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:5602:35+3:0010m??53669.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#51|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4105:25+3:4710m??53826.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+6:45-??53868.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.