Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Guwahati

15025/Σ MQ-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 3264 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 3030 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-722:45+1110m??193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-500:25+53m??2169.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+902:30+385m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+385m??2234.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+425m??2294.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+335m??2414.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2507:10+235m??2499.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+3108:05+332m??2560.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2710:00+2530m??2628.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1114:31+112m??2921.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+815m??21060.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+352m??21209.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+923:05+1120m??21410.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??31471.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+801:00+82m??31540.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+602:12+72m??31613.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1803:10+185m??31688.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2404:07+232m??31764.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1105:35+1120m??31835.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+706:10+105m??31854.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+355m??31882.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5107:34+512m??31954.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+142m??31997.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2509:43+262m??32060.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1711:35+1415m??32176.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32284.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+2014:25+1130m??32291.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+4616:29+455m??32437.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??32498.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0418:20+1:032m??32551.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4515m??32622.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1922:05+1:192m??32770.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5800:10+5420m??32857.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+1:0201:14+1:022m??42923.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+5902:22+1:012m??42983.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0102:45+1:122m??43002.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1703:42+1:172m??43080.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1:1604:35+1:185m??43108.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3705:20+1:442m??43152.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2:1606:17+2:225m??43217.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:2107:37+2:272m??43258.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+1:49-??43264.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.