Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Himsagar Express to Udhampur Passenger

15037/Σ Kanyakumari - Udhampur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 07 2013 (18:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 3765 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 45m Distance: 3712 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 54653/Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+015:05+01m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+016:05+05m??186.06012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+017:15+05m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  17:48+017:50+02m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+018:10+01m??1212.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+018:20+01m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+019:00+03m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+020:50+05m??1307.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+021:25+02m??1324.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+022:20+03m??1378.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+023:15+02m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+023:50+05m??1454.037 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m??2509.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+002:10+02m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+003:30+020m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+004:30+05m??2670.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m??2790.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+307:25+02m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+008:08+01m??2908.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1:1409:35+1:142m??2979.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1:1310:00+1:1310m??2989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:112m??21073.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+1:1112:06+1:111m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1:1113:45+1:111m??21228.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1:1115:06+1:112m??21335.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:1116:25+1:1115m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1117:32+1:112m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:45+1:045m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:40+1:0210m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0123:57+1:011m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5901:36+591m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5802:55+5810m??32026.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+5407:30+545m??32324.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5109:20+515m??32416.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4314:12+4312m??32708.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4215:35+425m??32805.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3916:42+392m??32871.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3817:30+385m??32924.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+3620:01+361m??33090.032207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3321:10+3330m??33111.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+3100:10+1:06150m??33119.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0500:46+1:062m??43130.078217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1:0301:02+1:041m??43150.069220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:0301:40+1:033m??43190.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:0402:40+395m??43247.073228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+412m??43281.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+3803:31+392m??43307.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2804:05+285m??43319.057228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+272m??43335.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  04:42+2704:44+272m??43357.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2704:58+272m??43369.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+275m??43385.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+272m??43402.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57%--%AHHAhmedgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m??43422.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m??43430.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2607:10+2610m??43447.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2607:25+262m??43461.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2507:48+252m??43483.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2508:15+255m??43500.072 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+2508:52+252m??43542.065242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2509:08+252m??43557.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2509:26+252m??43573.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+235m??43613.036328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#67%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??43636.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+2211:38+221m??43679.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:00+2013:10+2010m??43712.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54653
0 intermediate stations-13:-100.0
#70/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -16:25-??43712.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#71/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??43723.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#72/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??43734.040446mNRSangar 180017, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??43744.044490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#74/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  17:29-17:31-2m??43758.018571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#75/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:55--??43765.0-660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.