Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Secunderabad Jn

15038/Σ HWH-KCG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 07 2013 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2850 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
S  W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 22:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+615:13+82m115.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:39+104m1129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+716:10+162m6155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+1016:35+232m0168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m31112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+22m01152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+62m01181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+619:11+62m01212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m01221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m01228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+185m01248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2320:33+241m01275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+251m01290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:13+245m11310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2821:30+291m01331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:43+321m01344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2922:13+301m01371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+301m01405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+2510m21411.066198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2823:38+291m11441.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+271m02476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+205m12512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJN•Brajrajnagar (3 PFs)•  01:03+3401:05+342m02524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m02533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4101:56+445m22584.093 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m22618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:002m02633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m22664.072 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m12674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m22689.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2804:45+3020m02716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 20m
380 intermediate stations00:401229.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:2805:40+1:3915m541945.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:4307:25+1:4210m242056.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:2808:30+1:285m242099.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:2211:15+1:4020m042234.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1915:30+1:1120m042484.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4816:15+1:481m242554.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0217:00+2:012m242612.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:0317:15+2:031m242626.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:2119:41+1:261m042719.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+59-042850.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.