Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though buffer time is huge, the route of both trains as well as Type of train makes the journey a pleasure. More over it reaches destination in Evening. So passengers are at ease to search for lodging, or get vehicles for their homeward journey...

15044/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 08 2013 (07:37)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+142m??146.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+907:47+95m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??1171.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1709:27+185m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2309:47+232m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2410:16+242m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2810:34+272m??1325.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1712:18+172m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+12-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1??1493.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+721:05+63m??1517.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+245m??1550.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30-623:35+05m??1625.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+432m??2753.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+4603:40+505m??2828.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+5905:32+1:002m??2940.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+4607:22+1:022m??21018.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+5808:35+5910m??21064.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0509:30+1:102m??21125.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0410:52+1:052m??21194.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+5112:48+512m??21315.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3314:35+3510m??21378.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2616:40+265m??21511.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+295m??21600.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+1020:05+2510m??21687.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+145m??21731.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+135m??21786.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+212m??21837.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:1700:35+1:445m??31887.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:3101:40+1:313m??31952.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1:2804:10+1:285m??32026.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3505:35+485m??32088.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+4006:32+402m??32132.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+4607:12+492m??32180.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3366.0
#37%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-2-??32246.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.