Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sabari Express to Mettur Dam Express/ED Mettur Dam passenger

15053/Σ Hyderabad - Mettur Dam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 09 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11063-Slip/Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 40 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettur Dam/MTDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mettur Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+411:45+45m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+241m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+271m??1157.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+241m??1195.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2615:21+301m??1217.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2815:56+291m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1117:20+1320m??1291.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+152m??1316.049 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+2418:38+261m??1338.073 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2818:56+291m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+3119:09+321m??1374.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2119:59+222m??1423.084 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3020:20+301m??1451.098 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m??1540.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#17/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:23+2722:25+272m??1578.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2823:55+3110m??1662.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??2672.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4901:25+501m??2744.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m??2776.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m??2861.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m??2916.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m??2981.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express/11063-Slip - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#25|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+807:05-30m??2981.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2992.043277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%MCRDMecheri Road (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??21009.021345mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28%==%MTDM•Mettur Dam (1 PFs)•  08:25--??21021.0-244mSRP.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.