Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

15054/Σ Singrauli-chhapra chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Jun 09 2013 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 416 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+152m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1007:50+230m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+2608:38+282m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2909:32+282m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+3610:05+412m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3911:10+5230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+23-??1210.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3016:30+2920m??1210.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+562m??1213.06676mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:1717:13+1:212m??1245.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3317:55+1:355m??1285.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:4118:15+1:422m??1305.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:39+1:5218:41+1:552m??1333.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0519:10+2:195m??1349.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#17!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2819:39+2:312m??1367.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4020:06+2:472m??1386.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3430.0
#19!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+48-??1416.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.