Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient

15057/Σ ADI DDR PUNE SC GNT BZA VSKP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 09 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2441 km  2 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 773 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#3. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+025m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+420:45+42m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1321:30+132m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1521:59+152m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1922:30+192m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2223:05+222m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2523:47+252m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-101:10+1525m??2360.061 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3402:16+372m??2425.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4468.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+2004:20+1820m??2493.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1905:21+192m??2539.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2005:38+202m??2558.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1906:27+195m??2593.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:20+195m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+311:05+43m??2939.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+1811:23+182m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:00+14-??2980.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2980.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??21023.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2614:20+322m??21070.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2615:10+263m??21097.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??21161.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??21190.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+301m??21215.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+285m??21236.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+372m??21264.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0719:17+1:102m??21310.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:42+1:222m??21326.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2420:10+1:322m??21344.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4710m??21423.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m??21487.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:5823:56+1:562m??21510.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??31536.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??31563.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+175m??31573.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+2701:55+271m??31588.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+301m??31598.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+361m??31610.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2803:00+291m??31643.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+1103:59+152m??31685.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??31734.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+1704:58+175m??31753.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??31753.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#47%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+151m??31829.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#48%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??31863.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#49%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??31901.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??31939.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#51%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2310:21+241m??31960.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+231m??31992.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+710m??32034.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#54%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+212:50+1210m??32060.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2013:30+2210m??32091.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3914:00+401m??32132.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4414:15+451m??32151.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4914:50+491m??32199.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4215:49+422m??32241.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4916:30+501m??32291.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#61/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+5116:56+521m??32328.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:11+1:011m??32344.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#63/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+2717:40+281m??32385.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??32408.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#65/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??32424.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#66/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+19-??32441.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.