Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Express to Gorakhpur Express @ SC

15060/Σ Bangalore - Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 10 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+518:32+52m??14.083927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+192m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+231m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2520:00+261m??187.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+241m??1111.068636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2020:58+201m??1148.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+182m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1422:36+151m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m??1281.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+365m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+4101:40+412m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3602:35+361m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+4103:43+412m??2521.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+4303:59+441m??2538.075543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)04:28+3604:29+361m??2575.044 SCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+15-??2627.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2627.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:16+222m??2759.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+221m??2852.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+151m??2865.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+311:40+71m??2885.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+912:07+121m??2924.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-313:35+310m??2994.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+313:55+41m??21007.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1914:55+192m??21093.052229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+132m??21126.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2617:10+2810m??21202.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+4118:25+411m??21306.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3519:33+343m??21370.087734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:50+391m??21393.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??21430.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+225m??21500.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+285m??31592.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1803:05+182m??31793.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1904:30+2512m??31884.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#37/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+522m??31998.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#38/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0906:35+1:083m??32045.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3908:20+405m??32104.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:1708:44+1:172m??32122.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4210:05+1:4320m??32176.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5410:32+1:592m??32187.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#43/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0111:05+2:012m??32212.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4112:25+2:415m??32301.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5112:51+2:512m??32329.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#46/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0513:45+3:045m??32389.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0914:08+3:092m??32419.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#48/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:14-??32453.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.