Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Karikal

15068/Σ OKHA-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 49h 2m Distance: 2416 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-10:00-20m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  10:49-10:51-2m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52-12:02-10m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:17-2m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31644.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31673.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??31766.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??31834.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??31867.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??31946.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??32030.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32045.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:30-20m??32102.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32-22:35-3m??32291.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55-00:05-10m??32351.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??42416.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??42416.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)04:50-05:00-10m??42492.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??42525.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#39!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??42542.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#40|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45-06:55-10m??42572.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#41|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40--??42586.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.