Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15071/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 18m Distance: 1958 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+142m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1218:25+2120m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+192m??1183.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1621:15+235m??1263.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+165m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2500:09+262m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+2500:27+241m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3101:22+293m??2485.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3402:19+342m??2549.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+4210m??2653.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+432m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  06:56+3606:58+372m??2848.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+208:35+1010m??2862.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:26+282m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2410:04+252m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+292m??2990.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??21004.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+382m??21105.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4113:37+412m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+716:05+1415m??21313.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2116:35+212m??21344.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2917:19+282m??21402.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2818:04+282m??21451.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??21568.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+120:55+42m??21606.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+323:50+230m??21744.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+582m??31873.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+362m??31958.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)/16519
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#33/==/JTJ»Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25+0??31958.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  04:34+904:35+101m??31967.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/PUPatchur  04:43+1404:44+161m??31976.033494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#36/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  05:04+1205:05+121m??31987.082625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:14+1605:15+171m??31999.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??32009.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  05:39+1605:40+161m??32021.029789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+306:10+35m??32033.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  06:23+406:24+41m??32045.069865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  06:37+806:38+81m??32060.075909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  06:54+1106:55+121m??32080.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??32090.027907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:062.0
#45/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:16+2007:17+211m??32092.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32096.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:32+2107:34+222m??32099.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:00+7-??32103.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.