Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15072/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1312 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1817:18+182m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1318:25+2220m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+212m??1183.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+215m??1263.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+205m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2500:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+2500:27+241m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3201:22+333m??2485.069734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3602:19+362m??2548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3204:00+4110m??2653.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+492m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3906:58+392m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+608:35+710m??2861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2009:26+202m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+212m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+282m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+352m??21003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4312:05+442m??21104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3313:37+332m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+616:05+1415m??21312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2819:25+2115m??21312.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3820:30+4120m??21344.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#27/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+4621:21+461m??21389.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+4321:55+441m??21427.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+3522:36+371m??21464.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+451m??21488.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#31/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+4323:24+431m??21514.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#32%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+5023:56+521m??21547.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4800:15+501m??31559.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#34%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+235m??31601.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#35%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+381m??31641.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+372m??31677.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3304:45+4215m??31745.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+462m??31774.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??31831.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1307:35+155m??31864.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+222m??31898.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+2108:40+202m??31918.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3809:00+382m??31956.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+411m??31979.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+342m??32039.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??32059.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+432m??32062.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32066.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.