Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15073/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+422:11+62m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56-222:58+32m??175.073513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+223:51+42m??1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43-801:50+137m??2223.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+603:20+95m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+312m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3205:28+322m??2439.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+342m??2462.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3706:34+382m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:08+492m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+0-??2607.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15023 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1410:45+1:1810m??2607.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1213:38+1:142m??2802.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4710m??2815.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+5715:41+572m??2885.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1:0118:20+1:012m??21050.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+1322:30+3610m??21188.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+392m??31294.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:25+402m??31425.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??31591.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+255m??31624.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:55176.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+33-??31800.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.