Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If missed Passenger at 9 AM ,then took 54815 at 1 pm from jodhpur

15085/Σ Tata/hte-barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Jun 11 2013 (14:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1950 km  2 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 741 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 54813/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME


2 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+315:44+32m??135.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2017:30+2140m??1103.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+225m??1156.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+619:35+2220m??1161.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2420:03+252m??1179.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+272m??1208.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2920:43+292m??1215.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+352m??1243.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:37+462m??1276.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5022:19+495m??1316.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5622:45+555m??1344.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+4323:37+435m??1377.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+5223:47+532m??1387.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:0700:12+1:072m??2421.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:1000:24+1:102m??2433.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0900:48+1:111m??2455.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+371m??2476.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+103:30+910m??2518.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??2540.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+282m??2545.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2406:50+3725m??2621.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4607:25+472m??2652.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  07:36+4807:38+502m??2659.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0508:13+1:062m??2703.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1:5609:10+1:5515m??2741.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+565m??2741.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3713:50+1:382m??2858.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0615:20+2:0815m??2935.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:512m??21075.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:4618:55+2:515m??21167.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0020:10+2:5825m??21190.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5020:57+2:532m??21216.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#34|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:0421:25+3:042m??21243.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#35%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5300:45+2:5410m??31430.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#36|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0702:14+3:091m??31520.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#37|--|KMNC•Kuchaman City (1 PFs)•  02:22+3:1502:24+3:172m??31535.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:1802:40+3:182m??31549.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1003:28+3:113m??31593.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:1804:35+3:3033m??31637.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:51-??31740.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+9??31740.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+1709:08+182m??31744.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  09:13+2609:15+272m??31747.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:26+272m??31757.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:37+272m??31765.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2609:50+263m??31772.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  09:58+2709:59+281m??31780.064172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  10:05+3010:07+332m??31786.069170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50|--|DORDundara  10:17+3310:19+332m??31798.053161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??31805.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+292m??31810.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|--|SMRSamdari Junction  10:52+2410:57+255m??31821.066141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  11:10+2911:11+291m??31835.064127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  11:20+3111:21+321m??31845.054119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+3111:36+315m??31854.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#57|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31869.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#58|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+2511:53+251m??31871.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+2512:05+251m??31880.065111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+2512:17+251m??31892.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+2612:29+262m??31904.065154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+251m??31917.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+2712:54+352m??31928.061155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+3413:07+332m??31939.015156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#65|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50+1-??31950.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.