Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Secunderabad.

15089/Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (via Chandrapura- Bhojudih) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 11 2013 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1429 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -19:15+9310.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+111m017.030233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:41+1319:43+132m1115.036227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+172m0123.049196mECRJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+232m0131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+251m0142.062188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:30+2620:31+271m0148.033159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:42+2620:44+282m0154.068156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  20:50+3320:51+331m0161.043154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (2 PFs)  21:02+3421:03+351m0169.064189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka (2 PFs)  21:10+3521:11+371m0176.015186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar Pin - 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2222:00-20m2184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m0192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m0197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m01105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m01114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m01123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m21137.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m01153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m01162.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m21167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m01192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m02204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m02215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDN•Midnapore (3 PFs)•  00:55-01:00-5m12239.04652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m02262.06042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 11m
72 intermediate stations07:25115.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m32377.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+112m22493.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m02556.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+262m02599.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+375m32671.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4113:55+415m42699.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+3914:45+3520m42718.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:35+4715:37+472m02789.0959mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:25+5416:30+545m22865.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:55+5116:57+512m02890.04522mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0650.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+332m02940.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m021013.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m021082.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:05+5421:25+5520m321143.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1723:36+1:171m321294.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:31+1:152m131344.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2101:09+1:221m331385.09518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2601:40+1:271m331433.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5903:25+5615m031493.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#47/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:2004:10+1:215m131525.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#48%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:3105:15+1:311m031599.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#49%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:11+1:281m031659.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#50%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:3206:41+1:331m031696.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#51%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:2507:20+1:251m031731.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#52/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+56-231806.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.