Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura - Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Secunderabad.

15093/Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (via Chandrapura- Bhojudih) [Thur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 12 2013 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 3
   W   
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -19:00-310.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m017.030233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:26-19:28-2m1115.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m0123.030196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m0131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m0142.041188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m0148.041159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m0154.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  20:40-20:41-1m0161.043154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:52-20:53-1m0169.075189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:59-21:00-1m0176.018186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:25-22:00-35m2184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m0192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m0197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m01105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m01114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m01123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m21137.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m01153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m01162.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m21167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m01192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m02204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m02215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m12239.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m02252.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 21m
252 intermediate stations01:05115.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m13367.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m23483.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m03546.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m03589.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m33661.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40-07:45-5m03689.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m43708.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m03779.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m23855.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m03930.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m031003.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m031072.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05-15:50-45m031133.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m031334.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40-21:55-15m631483.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20--341833.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.