Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Bokaro- Tatanagar - - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Guntur- Secunderabad.

15097/Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata to Hyderabad (Daily) via Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 12 2013 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m02787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m32890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m42908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m02993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m021025.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m021069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m221145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m221163.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m321256.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m021345.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m131659.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m331702.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m331775.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m431802.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
15 intermediate stations-3:-4063.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35-131865.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m331884.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m031911.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m231955.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m032010.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m232031.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m032056.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m032074.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m032106.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m232132.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m032145.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m032159.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m232179.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#41/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m032194.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12-14:14-2m032217.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:48-5m032248.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#44/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m232283.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m032301.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10-16:30-20m432309.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#47/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m132326.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m032342.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35-17:36-1m032366.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05-18:06-1m132406.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m132423.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m332460.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m032510.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#54/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m032532.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#55|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m232549.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#56|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m132560.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#57|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43-21:44-1m032580.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m032597.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#59!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m032614.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#60!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m032643.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#61!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m442687.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#62/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m142719.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#63%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m042761.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#64%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m042793.071108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#65%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:06-1m042814.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#66%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m042852.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#67%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m042890.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#68/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30--743000.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.