Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chennai SF Express to Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Vivek Express

15100/Σ Kanyakumari - Okha Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3333 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 203 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 53m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+31110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3617:40+455m1116.06215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:10+4818:11+491m1147.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4219:05+465m2189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+5020:10+511m11154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+5320:30+551m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+5121:05+522m21203.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 16m
115 intermediate stations02:35536.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+123:42+02m02739.036107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+001:00+05m33782.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m03845.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-103:20+02m03919.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+010m33984.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m531043.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m331232.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m331289.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m131304.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m031388.056636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m331467.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m131500.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#20!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m531568.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m431620.094421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m331661.039332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m231690.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m231798.067431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-122:20+02m331835.065458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m341948.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m242210.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m242274.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m742348.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m642390.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+010:43+02m142511.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+011:08+02m242537.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m142606.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:06+01m342665.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+014:13+010m242735.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:44+014:45+01m242770.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+015:02+02m042789.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m342835.05751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+017:26+02m042900.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:29181.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:00+05m343081.080126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#41|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:57+021:58+01m043157.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:29+022:30+01m043166.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m043220.07446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:36+000:38+02m053304.03014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#45|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+0-053333.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.