Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurla Express to Karur Passenger @ SA junction

15103/Σ Mumbai-Bangalore-Namakkal-Karur - 6 Days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1353 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+3??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m??117.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2923:18+295m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3700:10+325m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5500:45+505m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+485m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  04:33+1:0204:35+1:062m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2906:35+3210m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+352m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3108:48+332m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+302m??2575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+310:00+125m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+442m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+512m??2693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4312:10+432m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+432m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3114:00+3710m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4214:30+432m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+472m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4415:35+452m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1016:55+145m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+282m??2967.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5418:20+562m??21024.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0418:45+1:062m??21048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+121:10+02m??21128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0621:25+1:070m??21131.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5022:10+5920m??21135.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0622:20+1:072m??21139.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+122:23+00m??21142.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2323:15+1:222m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3300:45+1:312m??31287.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4403:10+462m??31342.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4703:40+485m??31353.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#36%--%SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31353.072282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+706:12+81m??31366.069266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+906:25+82m??31379.058222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%--%PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??31387.046205mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+806:43+91m??31393.079224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+1106:55+93m??31405.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#42%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+607:18+62m??31423.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43%--%VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??31427.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#44%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:10-25-??31438.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.