Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore JanShatabdi to Salem Passenger @ karur

15107/Σ Mayiladutturai - Namakkal - 5 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (22:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 56108/Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+317:00+910m??1120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2618:15+293m??1196.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#7%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??1196.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:04+720:06+72m??1212.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+920:25+102m??1230.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:38+920:40+82m??1242.046224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+621:00+62m??1256.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:13+421:15+52m??1268.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#13%--%SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50-9-??1281.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.