Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Trichy Passenger to Salem Passenger at Karur

15108/Σ Erode - Namakkal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 226 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56842/Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 56108/Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
#1%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2310.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+1016:46+101m0111.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+1116:55+111m0119.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+1317:07+141m0132.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1717:16+182m1138.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m1151.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%--%MPLM•Moorthipalayam (1 PFs)•  17:47+1317:48+141m0155.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1518:00+185m2165.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
19 intermediate stations06:0076.0
#9%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+002141.062120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m02157.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+520:25+42m02175.051186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:39+420:40+41m12187.046224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+221:00+22m02201.054222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:14+121:15+11m02213.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#15%--%SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+0-02226.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.