Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karnataka Express to Haripriya Express Daily at GY

15112/Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 905 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+182m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3221:36+321m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+162m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1003:10+2510m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+115m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1504:55+151m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+185m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#15|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+121m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#16|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+172m??2521.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+2110m??2578.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??2599.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#20|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+411m??2669.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??2694.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5211:30+535m??2720.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#23!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+352m??2778.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3213:15+311m??2807.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??2825.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+615:15+1520m??2857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2115:40+281m??2884.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#28|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35-3-??2905.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.