Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur Express to Haripriya Express

15117/Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1621:10+172m??113.064912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+923:45+152m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2300:20+242m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+365m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+903:10+2310m??2277.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+604:25+105m??2327.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1304:55+141m??2360.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+185m??2392.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+906:15+121m??2420.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+162m??2477.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1408:35+2010m??2535.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2109:05+221m??2555.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2509:40+271m??2592.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+391m??2625.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??2651.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:30+515m??2677.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#18!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3512:45+342m??2735.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3113:15+301m??2764.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??2781.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+515:15+1420m??2814.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:40+281m??2841.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35-4-??2861.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.