Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad Garibrath to Haripriya Express

15118/Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1291 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 5
 M  T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+2510.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+2218:20+242m3196.049636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+282m11176.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:28+3520:30+362m11209.074348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0721:45+1:055m21295.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 19m
108 intermediate stations05:00412.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)02:45+2303:00+3315m03707.036454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:23+604:25+152m23757.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+311m13790.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+3305:35+335m13822.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+3006:15+331m13850.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+3607:15+372m23907.049653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+3008:35+3610m43965.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3709:05+381m13985.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+4309:40+431m031022.047567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+572m131056.064642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0810:50+1:101m031081.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0511:30+1:092m131107.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#18!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+502m131165.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+471m131194.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4513:35+451m131211.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1815:15+2520m331244.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+3115:40+381m231271.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+11-231291.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.