Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Basava Express to Kurnool Passenger @ GTl

15124/Σ Bangalkot - Kurnool Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 586 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 57470/Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10-??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:48-0m??1222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1293.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1320.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1347.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1357.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  23:09-23:10-1m??1370.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1396.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2465.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2493.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2534.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??2586.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)/57470
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#20/--/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:40-??2586.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2598.072486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/--/TGLTuggali  05:07-05:08-1m??2612.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/--/EDDEdduladoddi  05:15-05:16-1m??2620.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  05:23-05:24-1m??2629.057478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??2635.074476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2644.021439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#27/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2655.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2665.060376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m??2675.066342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2687.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2698.021310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#32|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  07:30--??2709.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.