Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This daily alternative chain to Pothigai SF Express ensures quick transit to Sengottai from Chennai Egmore minimum yet comfortable buffer.

15131/Σ Chennai Egmore-Shencottah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jun 14 2013 (16:28)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56731/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12637
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+1022:20+102m??156.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+723:45+105m??1159.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1200:30+122m??2213.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+102:50+145m??2337.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#7/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+2403:22+261m??2373.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:30+325m??2431.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+361m??2442.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3504:55+351m??2453.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1-??2493.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56731
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+4??2493.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:24+807:25+81m??2500.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??2510.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+131m??2525.049114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1208:02+132m??2536.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2558.029106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:26+1308:27+141m??2561.060110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:44+1408:45+161m??2578.049140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:59+1409:00+161m??2589.083175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  09:24+1609:25+171m??2622.059156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  09:37+1809:38+181m??2634.049182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+201m??2643.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2110:10+185m??2659.014161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#25|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  10:45-3-??2667.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.