Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Telescopic

15132/Σ ASR-KGM DAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jun 14 2013 (16:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 640 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12408/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12408
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+43??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+582m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4710:45+505m??178.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+4811:55+4910m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:0613:50+1:075m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+1:0315:15+1:0910m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:53194.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+1:2718:15+1:357m??1524.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+2919:30+2735m??1524.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+255m??1551.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+4520:37+482m??1578.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#11|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+5820:44+1:032m??1596.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4821:35+4410m??1618.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#13|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+412m??1634.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#14|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+25-??1640.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.