Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice option for last minute planning, Non telescopic. Fast chain with less and convenient buffer. Change over @ SUR so that to transfer timing is convenient and pax need not to travel in CC for long hours SC-SUR -->GN & SUR-CSTM -->GN quota

15140/Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6 Days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Jun 14 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 451 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1615:41+161m??172.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+2016:11+201m??1114.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1317:22+153m??1184.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+1317:56+133m??1221.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37+1019:40+123m??1334.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??1334.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+92m??1367.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1623:37+162m??1397.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1723:58+182m??1413.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2447.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??2493.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1601:42+172m??2521.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+903:05+155m??2596.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1304:05+142m??2660.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+152m??2664.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1804:55+182m??2688.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+202m??2734.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+406:00+32m??2752.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+206:25+32m??2776.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#22/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+9-??2785.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.