Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 13 2012 (18:24)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+202m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+301m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+331m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:58+393m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:18+521m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•↵¶15:35+1615:45+1910m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+2??1220.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+717:34+72m??1239.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2218:20+223m??1294.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1020:00+125m??1369.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:30+105m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+822:20+92m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+223:15+65m??1526.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+95m??2585.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+701:55+112m??2706.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+262m??2790.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+606:30+925m??2920.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1510:50+171m??21213.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2813:20+2615m??21351.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4415:29+442m??21501.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2219:35+2820m??21701.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+305m??21762.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+292m??21832.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+272m??21905.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+325m??21979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??32056.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:10+3015m??32127.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3702:40+435m??32146.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0103:15+1:005m??32173.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2304:05+1:232m??32245.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+432m??32289.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5506:22+562m??32352.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+5107:06+521m??32399.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#39/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+4708:05+475m??32464.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+515m??32486.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#41/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+4910:00+501m??32558.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5010:30+505m??32589.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#43/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+3511:45+3715m??32642.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#44/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+4812:28+531m??32678.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#45/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4513:25+4425m??32683.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5813:50+582m??32708.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0914:31+1:092m??32765.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4214:58+432m??32794.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+4016:30+425m??32838.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:12+482m??32891.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+4717:52+482m??32925.06948mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??32969.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1719:36+1:212m??33004.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+4619:48+462m??33012.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#55/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+37-??33014.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.