Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity, Adequate Buffer, Convenient timings

15150/Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE Azad Kanchenjunga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jun 15 2013 (09:48)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3001 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+923:15+115m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2100:03+1710m??147.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+1800:20+192m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+295m??2112.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+702:20+710m??2156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+1202:50+122m??2184.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1503:02+152m??2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??2217.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2003:47+202m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+2404:10+255m??2263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+245m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+2605:22+262m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+2805:44+282m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2106:27+222m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+707:50+1115m??2407.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+272m??2464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+2609:05+265m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+2609:33+262m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+202m??2552.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+182m??2565.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+162m??2607.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+612:40+625m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+913:16+92m??2677.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1713:58+181m??2713.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:22+232m??2736.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)15:02+2215:04+242m??2766.05240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3515:38+352m??2794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+3215:53+312m??2807.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+3416:16+325m??2827.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+2517:23+265m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#32/==/DAKE•Dakshineswar (2 PFs)•  18:52-18:53-1m??2967.0258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+11-??2980.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+7??2980.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+723:35+65m??21095.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m??31230.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+145m??31293.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1704:05+1710m??31394.058198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:52+82m??31495.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1606:04+162m??31507.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2006:49+202m??31567.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3907:49+382m??31646.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+1615m??31699.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1710m??31810.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??31847.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??31877.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3513:39+352m??31982.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??32031.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+381m??32050.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3615:50+4210m??32111.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+1:003m??32190.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4218:25+433m??32285.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#53/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??32364.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#54/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??32401.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??32454.054 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5521:30+5810m??32503.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??32527.084 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:215m??32687.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3443.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+481m??42730.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#60/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??42774.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#61/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4903:30+493m??42841.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#62/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3505:20+4915m??42925.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#63/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??43001.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.