Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time. Distance: 3115 km Time: 56 hr 10 mins

1516/Σ Trivandum-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (18:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 4170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+0??10.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+125m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1414:22+142m??1106.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+232m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2914:52+292m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3215:28+343m??1161.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+1617:10+215m??1220.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+2117:34+212m??1237.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+345m??1367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+375m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+402m??1473.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3323:15+375m??1524.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4300:10+435m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4304:10+442m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+1806:30+2725m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+421m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+2915m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+502m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2919:35+3320m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3621:29+362m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+282m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+345m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??32054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4202:10+4115m??32125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4202:40+435m??32144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:15+1:055m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2204:05+1:222m??32243.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3705:35+382m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5106:22+512m??32350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3508:32+3215m??32466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32573.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+3411:15+3320m??32581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Upasana Express/12327
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+55??32581.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+1:2115:34+1:225m??32781.083114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+1:4316:35+1:432m??32863.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2517:02+1:262m??32892.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:1818:15+1:195m??32936.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:3618:55+1:362m??32990.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#43/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+1:5119:28+1:512m??33024.05848mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+1:5321:10+1:5410m??33113.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:1922:42+2:192m??33231.04967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+1:4600:47+1:4910m??43324.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:55+1:5220m??43343.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#48/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:1004:00+2:102m??43486.07898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#49%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:39+2:2504:41+2:252m??43536.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  07:15+1:5107:30+1:4615m??43625.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#51/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:1411:10+2:155m??43861.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#52/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:0813:00+2:1010m??43951.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#53%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:5916:15+1:4125m??44119.027293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.0
#54/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+1:40-??44170.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.