Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Tata Nagar

15162/Σ MAS-TATA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 17 2013 (19:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  81 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 4
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1410.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+323:32+62m21138.08219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:00+800:01+81m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+601:28+61m12293.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:22138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+404:05+015m72431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1006:45+102m22639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1609:25+161m12812.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+310m02882.067185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:46119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:26+613:28+62m021001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:51+713:53+72m021029.079230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:11+714:13+72m021052.084244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:37+614:39+62m021086.050271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+215:45+610m021132.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+517:02+42m021237.042314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+517:50+55m321267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+918:35+1110m021310.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+13-721421.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 22m
196 intermediate stations22:000.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+2322:15+2215m131421.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#19/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:41+3022:43+302m331448.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  22:56+3022:58+302m231463.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+295m231474.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#22/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m031504.052237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m131519.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:24+405m141553.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m041604.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+452m041613.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2702:00+305m341625.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:31+2602:32+271m041661.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  03:01+2503:02+261m241696.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:32+2703:42+2910m541726.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:53+2703:54+271m041733.080212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+421m041766.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:49+4304:50+441m041794.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+441m041806.060288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:26+4105:33+407m241827.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:49+4105:50+421m041847.057189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:06+3906:07+401m341862.044183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:43+4107:03+3120m541889.050165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#39/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m041908.052118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:36+5107:38+512m041915.054115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:49+4907:51+492m041925.080102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+502m041956.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:37+5008:39+502m341985.05582mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:20+4509:30+4110m642023.07242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#45/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:07+4810:09+472m242067.0469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#46/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:25+5010:27+492m242079.06110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  10:53+4610:55+462m642106.0349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+332m242130.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:405.0
#49/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:20+22-142135.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.