Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rate this

15167/Σ patiala-ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jun 17 2013 (20:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 54558/Patiala Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Patiala/PTA
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patiala and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patiala Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54558
#1!%%!%PTA»Patiala (4 PFs)»  -17:15+1110.054257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2!%%!%DMWPDMW Halt Patiala (1 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m113.061258mNRPatiala., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  17:25+617:26+121m119.038257mNRVillage Daun Kalan (Distt.Patiala) 147021, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+171m1114.053266mNRVillage Kauli (Distt.Patiala) 140701, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+182m2125.080274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#6/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+252m1136.038274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:15+2218:17+222m2146.026272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+16-4153.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+34153.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2010m1198.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+342m21140.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+2722:58+272m11173.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m31207.043235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#14|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2501:13+263m02278.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#15%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+4802:05+485m02327.055217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0403:40+1:035m42410.078246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+1:0704:40+1:133m22485.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0289.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+1:3405:44+1:382m12574.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#19%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+1:3506:23+1:352m02625.018389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1307:15+1:0915m42636.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:02+1:052m02691.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:41+1:082m02742.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#23%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+49-02771.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.